WUAP Benchpress 2011

Lastname Firstname Sex Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class BP 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul. PLACE
Heindl Karin F AUT 51,3 -52 M 55-59 45 50,0 52,5   52,5 111,248 139,059 1
Rostagnat Chantel F FRA 64,6 -67,5 M 40-44 72,5 80 80   72,5 122,525 127,916 1
Sacks  Kerstin F GER 67,1 -67,5 Open 60 62,5 65   65,0 107,055   1
Bradley George M USA 64,3 -67,5 M 55-59 92,5 102,5 110 115,5w 110,0 143,660 179,575 1
Diez Michel M FRA 73,4 -75 M 40-44 145 170 195,5w   145,0 165,735 165,735 1
Heindl Martin M AUT 71,7 -75 M 55-59 107,5 115 117,5   117,5 137,475 175,006 1
Bendik David M SLO 81,4 -82,5 T 18-19 100 140 150   150,0 156,150   1
Zarus Greg M USA 81,7 -82,5 M 45-49 100 110 125   110,0 114,290 121,147 1
Palme Gerhard M GER 80,4 -82,5 M 55-59 80 90 95   95,0 99,845 131,995 1
Siska Martin M SLO 79,5 -82,5 Open 105 145 145   145,0 153,700   1
Szabluk Franciszek M POL 88,8 -90 M 55-59 190 200 220,5w 220,5w 200,0 195,600 244,500 1
Szabluk Franciszek M POL 88,8 -90 Open 190 200 220,5   200,0 195,600 244,500 1
Vratislav Tondr M CZE 83,6 -90 Open 170 175 180   180,0 183,420   2
Chapelier Adam M FRA 84,9 -90 Open 120 170 210   120,0 120,960   3

 

Lastname Firstname Sex Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class BP 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul. PLACE
Kristian Konrad M HUN 97,3 -100 Junior 180 220 240   220,0 203,720   1
Sebastian Blaner M POL 97,9 -100 Subm. 210 230 240   230,0 212,520   1
Millrany Kenneth M USA 99,3 -100 M 45-49 302,5 313w 313w 325w 313,0 287,334 320,090 1
Zeder  Joachin M GER 95,5 -100 M 45-49 180 190 200   190,0 177,460 200,885 2
Williamson Andy M USA 97,2 -100 M 45-49 185 200 200   185,0 171,495 184,872 3
Wiestaw Wrobel M POL 97,1 -100 M 50-54 175 185 190   185,0 171,495 210,596 1
Dalmasso Jean Louis M FRA 96,9 -100 M 50-54 147,5 155 160   155,0 143,840 173,615 2
Glenn R. Garry M USA 93,0 -100 M 55-59 130 172,5 185,5n 187,5w 185,5 175,854 228,083 1
Millrany Kenneth M USA 99,3 -100 Open 302,5 313w 313w 325w 313,0 287,334 320,090 1
Sebastian Blaner M POL 97,9 -100 Open 210 230 240   230,0 212,520   2
Zeder Joachin M GER 95,5 -100 Open 180 190 200   190,0 177,460 200,885 3
Cozine Noble "Cozy" M USA 119,6 -125 M 55-59 207,5w 227,5w 227,5w   207,5 179,488 224,359 1

 

Lastname Firstname Sex Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class BP 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul. PLACE
Lajos Sallai M HUN 101,2 -110 Junior 160 185 202,5   202,5 184,478   1
Janko Endre M HUN 105,8 -110 Subm. 250 270 290   270,0 241,920   1
Ducksworth Lamond M USA 107,2 -110 Subm. 170 182,5 192,5   192,5 171,710   2
Kalinic Jan M CZE 106,8 -110 Subm. 170 180 190   190,0 169,860   3
Dean Keith M USA 100,3 -110 M 45-49 165 172,5 182,5   165,0 150,810 162,573 1
Vrba Jan M CZE 104,5 -110 M 45-49 160 175 175   160,0 143,840 155,060 2
Bereznak Michal M SLO 101,5 -110 M 45-49 100 0 0   100,0 90,900 99,626 3
Thormann Uwe M USA 107,8 -110 M 50-54 160 180 180   160,0 142,400 174,867 1
Presley Zack M USA 109,2 -110 M 50-54 160 170 170   160,0 141,920 174,278 2
Rafat Zawadzul M POL 101,7 -110 Open 285 305 320   305,0 277,245   1
Janko Endre M HUN 105,8 -110 Open 250 270 290   270,0 241,920   2
Siska Jan M SLO 110,0 -110 Open 180 200 205   205,0 175,275   3
Lajos Sallai M HUN 101,2 -110 Open 160 185 202,5   185,0 168,535   4
Thormann Uwe M USA 107,8 -110 Open 160 180 180   160,0 142,400 174,867 5

 

Lastname Firstname Sex Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class BP 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul. PLACE
Mihazlovic Miklos M SER 117,5 -125 Subm. 205 220 230   220,0 190,960   1
Thomas Rodric M USA 113,1 -125 M 40-44 260 260 302,5   260,0 228,020 229,160 1
Moon Tim M USA 118,3 -125 M 45-49 297,5 297,5 320 327,5 320,0 277,440 304,074 1
Jozeff Peter M SLO 120,8 -125 M 60-64 190 200w 210w   200,0 172,600 238,188 1
Moon Tim M USA 118,3 -125 Open 297,5 297,5 320   320,0 277,440 304,074 1
Mihazlovic Miklos M SER 117,5 -125 Open 205 220 230   220,0 190,960   2
Seabolt Jody M USA 122,6 -125 Open 172,5 187,5 187,5   172,5 148,523   3
Seabolt Jody M USA 122.6 -125 20-23 172.5 187.5 187.5 172.5 148.523 1
Michelon Didier M FRA 113,2 -125 Open 325,5 325,5 325,5   0,0 0,000   4
Michelon Didier M FRA 113,2 -125 M 45-49 325,5 325,5 325,5   OUT 0,000 0,000 OUT
Vesely Thomas M CZE 134,1 -140 M 40-44 250 265 265   265,0 224,455 234,331 1
Seminatore  Dominico M FRA 125,3 -140 M 45-49 300 300 300   300,0 257,100 291,037 1
Simpson Chris M USA 127,0 -140 M 50-54 195 210 210   195,0 166,725 197,903 1
Funtik Peter M SLO 125,1 -140 Open 265 280 300   280,0 240,240   1
Szabo Ozor M HUN 160,0 +140 Subm. 205 212,5 220   212,5 175,100   1
Watts Wayne M USA 144,0 +140 M 45-49 275w 307,5w 320w   275,0 229,900 251,970 1
Mihaly Peter M SLO 147,0 +140 M 50-54 200 225 241w 241w 225,0 187,425 226,222 1
Miihaly Peter M SLO 147,0 +140 Open 220 240 240   220,0 183,260 221,195 1
Szabo Ozor M HUN 160,0 +140 Open 205 212,5 220   220,0 181,280   2

Best Lifter         

      Women            Chantel Rostagnat          France

      Men                 Kenneth Millrany           USA

 

Winning team        USA

 

Back