Results Ga 2012

Lastname Firstname S equ BW W.-Cl. Class SQ 1 2 3 4 BP 1 2 3 4 DL 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul. PLACE
Bulmash Ariel F raw 57,0 -60 T 16-17 112,5 123,5     70 72,5 77,5   137,5 147,5 155   337,5 630,788   1
Key Callerina F raw 67,1 -67,5 Junior 152,5 167,5 167,5 177,5 70 77,5 82,5   162,5 170 172,5   422,5 695,858   1
Hichkad Lisa F raw 79,1 -82,5 Open 137,5 142,5 150 157,5 52,5 57,5 60 62,5 140 150 155   360,0 542,160 584,448 1
Mukhopadhyat Saptarsi M raw 60,0 -60 Junior 110 120 127,5   65 70 75   135 157,5 180   360,0 512,280   1
Scott Kyle M raw 73,9 -75 Junior 192,5 207,5 207,5   125 130 137,5   205 227,5 230   575,0 653,200   1
Albrecht Chaz M raw 80,2 -82,5 Junior 165 175 180   130 135     185 197,5 205   515,0 542,810   1
Hewett Lincoln M raw 82,7 -90 13-15 140 142,5 150 157,5 110 117,5 125 130 152,5 165 175   440,0 452,760   1
Brown Robert M raw 97,2 -100 Open 192,5 212 227,5   127,5 145 150   155 182,5 200   560,0 519,120   1
Temple Ronald M raw 108.9 -110 Junior 185 205 220   142,5 155 165   205 217,5 227,5   612,5 543,900   1
C J Allen M equ 117.8 -125 Junior 312,5 330 342,5   225 240 240   75       642,5 557,690   1
Moyer Conner M raw 117 -125 Junior 185 205 220   142,5 157,5 160   195 210 232,5   572,5 497,503   1
Lastname Firstname S Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class SQ 1 2 3 4 BP 1 2 3 4 DL 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul. PLACE
Callahan Sean M raw 74,2 -75 M 50-54 95 122,5 147,5   105 117,5 117,5   97,5 115 137,5   367,5 416,010 485,900 1
Thompson Danny M raw 74,0 -75 M 60-64 122,5 135 147,5   92,5 95 100   145 165 182,5   395,0 447,140 671,157 1
Lim Michael M raw 74,4 -75 Open 185 200 210 220 135 138 145 150 205 217,5 245,5   572,5 645,780   1
Hague Trey M raw 81,6 -82,5 Junior 180 190 205   147,5 155 155   190 210 210   527,5 548,073   1
Eubanks Kevin M raw 80,2 -82,5 M 40-44 175 200 200   130 137,5 142,5   192,5 210 227,5   545,0 574,430 577,302 1
Tucker Ty M raw 82,1 -82,5 Open 207,5 227,5 227,5   125 137,5 142,5   205 227,5 253   592,5 612,645   1
Acosta Scott M raw 78,7 -82,5 Open 140 150 165   140 152,5 155   185 190 200   505,0 541,360   2
Nix Kenneth M raw 88,3 -90 M 45-49 142,5 157,5 185   85 92,5 97,5   170 182,5 190   472,5 463,523 516,364 1
Overbay Danny M equ 89,4 -90 M 50-54 250 272,5 285   142,5 150 155   205 227,5 235   657,5 640,405 760,161 1
Lastname Firstname S equ BW W.-Cl. Class SQ 1 2 3 4 BP 1 2 3 4 DL 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul. PLACE
Hatfield Gary M equ 98,9 -100 M 50-54 300 320     230 235     240 245 258   775,0 713,000 875,564 1
Hinkle Brian M raw 98,3 -100 Open 247,5 265 272,5 277,5 175 182,5 190 195 235 250 267,5   730,0 673,060   1
Rowland John M raw 107.8 -110 M 40-44 260 275 287,5   152,5 162,5 170 175 245 255 272,5   700,0 623,000 626,115 1
Williamson Andy M raw 101.7 -110 M 45-49 182,5 190 195   140 145 150   205 215 227,5   555,0 504,495 543,846 1
Brandon Marcus M equ 107.2 -110 Open 327,5 355 375   265 282,5 292,5   285 300 307,5   947,5 845,170   1
Lathem Adam M equ 122.7 -125 Open 250 272,5 285   152,5 165 172,5   235 255 272,5   710,0 611,310   1
Jameson Landon M raw 130 -140 Junior 237,5 265 282,5   160 182,5 200   227,5 250 272,5   732,5 623,358   1
Piccini Robert M equ 133.2 -140 Open 297,5 310 310   215 227,5 235   250 262,5 272,5   795,0 674,160   1
Johnson Dwon M raw 175 +140 Open 320 365     182,5 200 200   270 320 325   867,5 707,880   1

Push Pull

Thormann Uwe M raw 106.5 -110 M 55-59 0       130 140 150   200 220 230   380,0 339,720 424,650 1
Williams Michael M raw 102 -110 Open 0       160 170 175 182,5 185 205 215   380,0 345,040   1
Black Robert M raw 127.5 -140 M 55-59 0       122,5 137,5 142,5   190 210 227,5   347,5 296,765 377,782 1
Hague Trey M raw 81.6 82.5 Open 0 147.5 190 337.5 1
Thompson Philip M raw  89,0 -90 Open 0       147,5 157,5 162,5   182,5 195 215   352,5 344,040   1

deadlift

Tyson Murrel M raw 102 -110 M 60-64 0       0       187,5 192,5 195   195,0 177,060 265,767 1
Hague Trey M raw 81.6 82.5 Open 0   190 190,0 671,211 1

Bench Press

Lastname Firstname Sex Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class BP 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul. PLACE
Dana Tripp F raw 52,0 -52 Open 37,5 40 40,5   40,5 84,200   1
Bradley George M equ 64,5 -67,5 M 55-59 92,5 102,5 110   102,5 133,250 166,563 1
Russ Tripp M raw 75,0 -75 M 40-44 125 130 132,5 135 132,5 148,003 154,515 1
Eric Head M raw 67,9 -75 Open 160 185 187,5 192,5 187,5 231,188   1
Hague Trey M raw 81,6 -82,5 Open 147,5 155 155   147,5 153,253   1
Glenn Garry M equ 89,1 -90 M 55-59 140 180 185   180,0 175,680 227,857 1
Thormann Uwe M equ 106,5 -110 M 55-59 130 175 180   175,0 156,450 195,563 1
Van Brocklin Dave M raw 120,9 -125 M 60-64 125 135 143   135,0 116,505 171,262 1
Tim Moon M equ 120,2 -125 M 45-49 290 290 322,5   OUT 0,000 0,000 OUT

 

Best Lifter Teenage Women        Ariel Bulmash

Best Lifter Teenage Men             Lincoln Hewitt

Best Lifter Open Women             Callerina Key

Best Lifter Master Women          Lisa Hichkad

Best Lifter Open Men                  Marcus Brandon

Best Lifter Master Men               Gary Hatfield

Best Lifter Bench Women            Danna Tripp

Best Lifter Bench Men                 Eric Head

Team Powerlifting Champions     Georgia IronDawgs

Team Bench Press Champions     Georgia IronDawgs

 

back