Georgia State Championships 2011
Athens, Georgia
April 9, 2011

 

name wt class age raw/equip squat bench deadlift total place
Chandler Paden 52kg 13-15 raw 55kg 32.5kg 47.5kg 135kg 1 BL
4th 62.5kg
Rene Holquin 82.5kg open raw 215kg 167.5kg 242.5kg 625kg 1
Robert Lovelace 82.5kg 60-64 equip 210kg 148.5kg 215kg 573.5kg 1
Mark Driggers 82.5kg 40-44 equip 307.5kg 237.5kg 297.5kg 842.5kg 1 BL
T J Conner 90kg 20-23 raw 215kg 145kg 215kg 575kg 1
Chad Law 90kg 20-23 raw 205kg 142.5kg 252.5kg 600kg 2
George Erwin 90kg open raw 160kg 115kg 192.5kg 467.5kg 1
Ethan Garner 100kg 20-23 raw 227.5kg 127.5kg 212.5kg 567.5kg 1
Juan Zamudio 100kg open raw 170kg 127.5kg 207.5kg 505kg 1
Mark Freeman 100kg open equip 320kg 210kg 272.5kg 802.5kg 1
Jeff Weaver 100kg 45-49 equip 237.5kg 162.5kg 260kg 560kg 1
Murrell Tyson 110kg 60-64 raw 160kg 110kg 187.5kg 457.5kg 1
Brandon Scarbrough 125kg open raw 272.5kg 172.5kg 285kg 730kg 1
Brandon Scarbrough 125kg 35-39 raw 272.5kg 172.5kg 285kg 730kg 1
C J Allen 125kg 20-23 raw 275kg 167.5kg 275kg 717.5kg 1
Tony Braswell 125kg open equip 365kg 250kg 282.5kg 897.5kg 1
Robert Paden 140kg 40-44 raw 260kg 205kg 262.5kg 727.5kg 1
Dwon Johnson 140+ open raw 365kg 195kg 320kg 832.5kg 1 BL
Dana Tripp 52kg 35-39 raw 37.5kg 37.5kg 1 BL
George Bradley 67.5kg 50-54 equip 102.5kg 102.5kg 1
Russ Tripp 75kg 40-44 raw 117.5kg 117.5kg 1
Trey Hague 82.5kg open raw 155kg 155kg 1
R Garry Glenn 90kg 55-59 equip 183kg 183kg 1
Andy Williamson 100kg 45-49 equip 210kg 210kg 1
Steve Ivey 100kg 45-49 equip 185kg 185kg 2
Michael Williams 100kg 20-23 raw 165kg 165kg 1
Robert Smith 100kg open raw 167.5kg 167.5kg 1
Phillip Thompson 100kg open raw 155kg 155kg 2
Dylon Wagoner 125kg 18-19 raw 197.5kg 197.5kg 1 BL
4th 207.5kg
Dave Van Brocklin 125kg 60-64 raw 135kg 135kg 1
4th 143.5kg
Tim Moon 125kg 45-49 equip 250kg 250kg 1
Chris Simpson 140kg 50-54 equip 227.5kg 227.5kg 1

Bench press best lifter women               Dana Tripp

Bench press best lifter men                    Dylon Wagoner

Powerlifter best lifter teenage men        Chandler Paden

Powerlifter best lifter open men            Dwon Johnson

Powerlifter best lifter master men         Mark Driggers

Team Champions bench press               Georgia Irondawgs

Team Champions powerlifting              Georgia Irondawgs

 

Champion if Champions and winner of the Dick Reno Memorial Award         Dwon Johnson

back