Georgia State 2010

Women wt. class age group raw/equip squat bench deadlift total place
Ariel Bulmash 56kg 13-15 raw 92.5kg 65kg 115kg 272.5kg 1
Winter Mendelson 52kg 20-23 raw 115kg 40kg 120kg 275kg 1 W BL
Rian Green 67.5kg 20-23 raw 112.5kg 47.5kg 115kg 275kg 1
Melanie Yakemovic 90kg 20-23 raw 117.5kg 57.5kg 142.5kg 307.5kg 1
Lisa Hichkad 75kg 40-44 raw 142.5kg 55kg 142.5kg 340 1 W M BL
Linda Marks 52kg 45-49 raw 47.5kg 35kg 72.5kg 155kg 1
4th 77.5kg
Gail McCarty 56kg 55-59 raw 77.5kg 47.5kg 112.5kg 237.5kg 1
4th 115
Carol Walker 75kg 55-59 raw 102.5kg 42.5kg 107.5kg 252.5kg 1
4th 112kg
Men
Gage Schraub 82.5kg 13-15 raw 185kg 100kg 187.5kg 472.5kg 1
4th 195kg
Gage Schraub 82.5kg 13-15 equipped 185kg 100kg 187.5kg 472.5kg 1
4th 195kg
Corey Reece 90kg 13-15 raw 155kg 92.5kg 162.5kg 410kg 1
Jenson Williams 75kg 16-17 raw 140kg 92.5kg 150kg 382.5kg 1
Michael Brooks 82.5kg 16-17 equipped 185kg 112.5kg 215kg 512.5kg 1
Trevor Reiff 90kg 16-17 raw 182.5kg 107.5kg 195kg 485kg 1
Brad Olsen 75kg 18-19 raw 190kg 112.5kg 240kg 542.5kg 1 T BL
Kyle Scott 75kg 18-19 raw 182.5kg 60kg 205kg 447.5kg 2
Alden Ryno 82.5kg 18-19 raw 192.5kg 120kg 212.5kg 525kg 1
Chris Lower 125kg 18-19 raw 317.5kg 190kg 245kg 752.5kg 1
Reese Bulmash 140kg 18-19 raw 305kg 102.5kg 292.5kg 700kg 1
Tyler Brown 140+ 18-19 equipped 240kg 200kg 227.5kg 667.5kg 1
Dane Callahan 67.5kg open raw 145kg 102.5kg 192.5kg 440kg 1
4th 197.5kg
John Hyer 82.5kg open raw 210kg 130kg 207.5kg 547.5kg 1
Mark Freeman 100kg open raw 252.5kg 172.5kg 245kg 670kg 1
Brian Hinkle 100kg open raw 227.5kg 165kg 227.5kg 620kg 2
Cody Thornton 110kg open raw 160kg 150kg 220kg 530kg 1
Brandon Scarborough 125kg open raw 227.5kg 185kg 255kg 667.5kg 1
Michael King 82.5kg 20-23 raw 170kg 117.5kg 200kg 487.5kg 1
Ryan Johnson 90kg 20-23 raw 240kg 152.5kg 210kg 602.5kg 1
Cory Jordan 90kg 20-23 raw 197.5kg 145kg 250kg 592.5kg 2
Tyler Sheffield 90kg 20-23 equipped 240kg 160kg 240kg 640kg 1
Jared Slack 100kg 20-23 raw 232.5kg 115kg 217.5kg 565kg 1
Tony Braswell 110kg 20-23 equipped 287.5kg 215kg 265kg 767.5kg 1
Arturo Perez 125kg 20-23 raw 227.5kg 185kg 235kg 647.5kg 1
John Rowland 110kg open raw 272.5kg 182.5kg 250kg 705kg 1
4th 285kg
John Rowland 110kg 35-39 raw 272.5kg 182.5kg 250kg 705kg 1
4th 285kg
Mark Driggers 90kg 40-44 equipped 305kg 252.5kg 295kg 852.5kg 1 M BL BL
John Schraub 100kg 40-44 raw 295kg 160kg 272.5kg 727.5kg 1 R BL
John Schraub 100kg 40-44 equipped 295kg 160kg 272.5kg 727.5kg 1
Steve Shepherd 125kg 40-44 raw 237.5kg 172.5kg 227.5kg 637.5kg 1
Dave Chambers 100kg 45-49 raw 272.5kg 165kg 205kg 642.5kg 1
Thomas Wright 140kg 45-49 raw 205kg 115kg 182.5kg 502.5kg 1
Gary Hatfield 90kg 50-54 equipped 282.5kg 205kg 227.5kg 715kg 1
Danny Overbay 90kg 50-54 equipped 277.5kg 150kg 237.5kg 665kg 2
Greg Bergman 90kg 50-54 raw 132.5kg 97.5kg 147.5kg 377.5kg 1
Gary Brown 75kg 55-59 equipped 230kg 130kg 212.5kg 572.5kg 1
Murrel Tyson 100kg 60-64 raw 115kg 92.5kg 115kg 322.5kg 1
Bench Division
Women
Veronica Allegood 60kg open raw 65kg 65kg 1
Veronica Allegood 60kg 40-44 raw 65kg 65kg 1
Mary Toole 90+kg open raw 105kg 105kg 1 W BL
Men
Cory Reece 90kg 13-15 equipped 105kg 105kg 1
Alex Castro 75kg 16-17 raw 90kg 90kg 1
Tyler Brown 140+ 18-19 equipped 200kg 200kg 1
Eric Head 60kg 20-23 raw 155kg 155kg 1 M BL
Tony Braswell 110kg 20-23 equipped 215kg 215kg 1
Kendall Dean 100kg 40-44 raw 117.5kg 117.5kg 1
Andy Williamson 100kg 40-44 equipped 200kg 200kg 1
Rodric Thomas 110kg 40-44 equipped 290kg 290kg 1
Joey Murphy 110kg 40-44 equipped 260kg 260kg 2
Cletus Henderson 100kg 45-49 raw 162.5kg 162.5kg 1
Tim Moon 125kg 45-49 equipped 297.5kg 297.5kg 1
Darryl Connors 140kg 45-49 equipped 205kg 205kg 1

Best Lifter Women Powerlifting                     Winter Mendelson
Best Lifter Master Women Powerlifting          Lisa Hichkad
Best Lifter Raw Powerlifitng                           John Schraub
Best Lifter Powerlifting                                   Mark Driggers
Best Lifter Women Bench                              Mary Toole
Best Lifter Bench                                           Eric Head

Champion of Champions                               Mark Driggers

Georgia Team Champions                             Georgia IronDawgs
Runner up team                                             Team Squats
2nd runner up team                                        Body Pro

 back