APC Americas Cup 2012
Results

Lastname Firstname S Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class SQ 1 2 3 4 BP 1 2 3 4 DL 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul.
CALLAHAN DANE M RAW 69,8 -75 Open 167,5 182,5 182,5   95 102,5 107,5   182,5 190 197,5   460,0 551,080  
CALLAHAN SEAN M RAW 74,5 -75 M 50-54 142,5 150 165                   OUT 0,000 0,000
HERFORD LOGAN M RAW 80,7 -82,5 T 18-19 220 240 255   145 155 165 172,5 217,5 240 250   670,0 702,160  
MICHEL MAX M RAW 79,2 -82,5 T 13-15 140 140 140   85 92,5 97,5   147,5 162,5 170   402,5 429,065  
JOHNSON RYAN M RAW 80,2 -82,5 Open 182,5 200 242,5   145 157,5 165   232,5 252,5 272,5 277,5 630,0 664,020  
ROWLAND JOHN M RAW 90,0 -90 M 40-44 265 282,5 295   162,5 175 180   257,5 270 277,5   735,0 712,215 715,776
HAGUE TREY M RAW 86,7 -90 Open 205 220 227,5   152,5 160 162,5   215 222,5 222,5   612,5 608,825  
MCCLESKEY HUNTER M RAW 90,0 -90 Open 195 210 227,5   165 177,5 183   207,5 217,5 217,5   595,0 576,555  
DANE JOSHUA M RAW 92,3 -100 T 18-19 145 165 182,5   127,5 145 160   165 185 197,5   525,0 499,800  
DYSON RYAN M RAW 96,2 -100 Open 282,5 310 320   170 180 187,5 197,5 230 250 270   757,5 705,990  
SOWELL CLARKE M RAW 108,0 -110 T 18-19 205 215 225 235 147,5 155 157,5 160 205 225 240   607,5 540,675  
CUMMINGS TYLER M RAW 108,5 -110 Junior 217,5 227,5 245   160 162,5 172,5   215 220 222,5   640,0 568,960  
WILLIAMSON ANDY M RAW 105,2 -110 M 45-49 190 205 205   142,5 147,5     200 205 210   547,5 491,655 538,854
HATFIELD GARY M EQU 106,3 -110 M 50-54 330 350 360   235 245 250   235 250     835,0 746,490 916,690
THORMAN UWE M RAW 101,1 -110 M 55-59 140 160 180   130 140     200 220     530,0 482,830 603,538
DEYETTE WILLIAM M RAW 105,7 -110 Open 227,5 237,5 250   172,5 185 193   227,5 240 240   683,0 612,651  
DEL CASTILLO ALEX M RWA 107,0 -110 Open 247,5 247,5 272,5   170 180 180   245 260 260   677,5 604,330  
JONES MIKE M RAW 105,5 -110 Open 195 212,5 212,5   122,5 135 140   227,5 245 260   592,5 531,473  
NIKOLAY IOV M RAW 121,9 -125 Junior 200 230 250 275,5 170 185 195 200,5 220 250 265 280,5 710,0 611,310  
SHEPHERD STEVE M RAW 121,4 -125 M 45-49 220 240 255 265,5 175 190 195   210 232,5 240   685,0 590,470 647,155
LAMPE JOHN M RAW 112,4 -125 M 45-49 217,5 217,5 242,5   140 147,5 160   210 232,5 237,5   615,0 540,585 573,020
BANKS JASON M RAW 118,4 -125 Open 235 272,5 282,5   167,5 182,5 187,7   267,5 282,5     737,5 639,413  
ALLEN CJ M EUIP 117,2 -125 Junior 320 345     230 230 235           OUT 0,000  

Bench Press

Lastname Firstname Sex Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class BP 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. PLACE
BRADLEY GEORGE M EQUIP 60,7 -67,5 M 55-59 92,5 102,5 107,5   102,5 144,013 1
HERFORD LOGAN M RAW 80,7 -82,5 T 18-19 142,5 155 165 172,5 165,0 172,920 1
STONE AUSTIN M RAW 81,1 -82,5  T 13-15 107,5 107,5 107,5   107,5 112,230 1
MANNING JOHN M RAW 84,8 -90 M 40-44 115 130 142,5   130,0 131,040 1
ZARUS GREGORY M RAW 82,8 -90 M 45-49 110 115 115   110,0 112,860 1
GLEN GARY M EQUIP 89,4 -90 M 55-59 175 183,5 183,5   183,5 178,729 1
HAGUE TREY M RAW 86,7 -90 Open 152,5 160 162,5   162,5 161,525 1
SERGEY NIKOLAYEV M RAW 95,5 -100 M 40-44 70 80 85   85,0 79,390 1
HINKLE BRIAN M RAW 96,2 -100 Open 187,5 197,5 202,5 208 202,5 188,730 1
THORNTON CODY M RAW 109,2 -110 Open 142,5 157,5 170 175,5 170,0 150,790 1
NIKOLAY IOV M RAW 121,9 -125 Junior 170 185 195 200.5 250,0 215,250 1
MURPHY JOEY M EQUIP 115,5 -125 M 40-44 292,5 292,5 305   292,5 255,060 1

Push Pull

Lastname Firstname S Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class SQ 1 2 3 4 BP 1 2 3 4 DL 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul.
ZARUS GREGORY M RAW 82,8 -90 M 45-49 0       110 115 115   130 140 160   270,0 277,020 298,628
THORNTON CODY M RAW 109,2 -110 Open 0       142,5 157,5 170 176 220 235 240 250 410,0 363,670

Deadlift

Lastname Firstname S Cou. BW W.-Cl. Class SQ 1 2 3 4 BP 1 2 3 4 DL 1 2 3 4 Total Resh. McCul.
CURTIS  CHARLES M RAW 88,9 -90 Open 0       0       265 276 285   285,0 278,730  

Best lifer open                           Ryan Dyson

Best lifter master                       John Rowland

Best lifter junior/teenager          Logan Herford

Best lifter bench press               Joey Murphy

Powerlifting team champions     Pure Raw Power

bench press team champions      Georgia IronDawgs

back