Georgia State results, 2013 Macon, Ga.

Women's Full Power                            
NAME CATEGORY WT CLASS AGE WT COEFF MA COEFF SQ BE DL TOTAL PLACE COEFF TOTAL BEST LIFTER Raw vs Equipped Adj
Lisa Hichkad MA 45-49 90 47 1,464 1,082 135 60 152,5 347,5 1 550,45668 671,5571496
Laurie Faircloth MA 55-59 90 55 1,439 1,225 105 60 147,5 312,5 1 550,8671875 1 672,0579688
Men's Full Power                            
NAME CATEGORY WT CLASS AGE WT COEFF MA COEFF SQ BE DL TOTAL PLACE COEFF TOTAL BEST LIFTER
Colin Kruger Open 140+k 22 0,831 1 330 197,5 300 827,5 1 687,6525 838,93605
Eric Kidd Open  140kg 34 0,852 1 182,5 112,5 160 455 1 387,66 472,9452
Max Marley Open 67,5 25 1,233 1 120 112,5 185 417,5 1 514,7775 628,02855
Travis Smith Open 90 kg 26 0,974 1 195 145 267,5 607,5 2 591,705 721,8801
Justin Scholl Open 90 kg 32 0,976 1 240 137,5 232,5 610 1 595,36 726,3392
Robert Smith Open 100k 30 0,926 1 280 175 275 730 1 675,98 824,6956
Patrick Curtis Open 100k 24 0,927 1 190 142,5 290 622,5 2 577,0575 704,01015
James Houston Open 100k 33 0,944 1 215 125 190 530 3 500,32 610,3904
Jason Banks Open 125k 33 0,862 1 245 165 250 660 1 568,92 694,0824
Hunter McCleskey Open 110k 25 0,913 1 237,5 182,5 237,5 657,5 1 600,2975 732,36295
Chandler Latham 16-17 75 kg 17 1,143 1 190,5 102,5 192,5 485,5 1 554,9265 677,01033
Tim Deese 13-15 75 kg 14 1,182 1 145 80 162,5 387,5 1 458,025 558,7905
Landy Phillips 18-19 67,5 19 1,252 1 222,5 130,5 230 583 1   729,916 equipped 890,49752
Chandler Wiggins 13-15 82,5 11 1,034 1 140 60 120 320 1 330,88 403,6736
Dwon Johnson Sub-master 140 +kg 36 0,816 1 367,5 192,5 295 855 1 697,68 851,1696
Adam Lanthan Sub-master 140 kg 35 0,856 1 305 207,5 282,5 795 1   680,52 equipped 830,2344
William Deyette Sub-master 110 kg 35 0,087 1 265 205 255 725 1 63,075 76,9515
Tyler Cummings Junior 110 kg 22 0,885 1 262,5 167.5 235 665 1 771,72885 941,509197
Robert Brown Junior 110kg 23 0,899 1 295 182,5 240 717,5 1   645,0325 equipped 786,93965
John Rowland MA 40-44 90 kg 41 0,954 1,01 287,5 177,5 285 750 1 722,655 881,6391
Steven Lash MA 40-44 110 kg 41 0,886 1,01 212,5 150 227,5 590 1 527,9674 644,120228
Andy Williamson MA 45-49 100 kg 47 0,915 1,082 200 137,5 200 537,5 1 532,141125 649,2121725
John Lampe MA 45-49 125kg 46 0,861 1,068 257,5 170 252,5 680 1 625,29264 762,8570208
William Lattimore MA 45-49 110k 49 0,895 1,113 200 145 225 570 1 567,79695 692,712279
Robert Lovelace MA 60-64 90 kg 62 0,996 1,393 205 62,5 62,5 330 1   457,85124 equipped 558,5785128
Al Reiss MA 55-59 100 kg 58 0,916 1,291 187,5 107,5 152,5 447,5 1 529,19381 645,6164482
Women's Bench                            
NAME CATEGORY WT CLASS AGE WT COEFF MA COEFF SQ BE DL TOTAL PLACE COEFF TOTAL BEST LIFTER
Dana Tripp Sub-master 52 kg 39 2,079 1 42,5 42,5 1 88,3575 114,86475
Men's Bench                            
NAME CATEGORY WT CLASS AGE WT COEFF MA COEFF SQ BE DL TOTAL PLACE COEFF TOTAL BEST LIFTER
Trey Hague Open 90 kg 29 0,97 1 170 170 1 164,9 214,37
Tony Carline Open 110kg 25 0,913 1 192,5 192,5 1 175,7525 228,47825
Russ Trip MA 45-49 82.5 kg 45 1,048 1,055 155 155 1 171,3742 222,78646
Tim Moon MA 45-49 140kg 49 0,851 1,113 332,5 332,5 1 314,9316975 equipped 409,4112068
George Bradley MA 55-59 67,5 56 1,311 1,246 97,5 97,5 1 159,266835 equipped 207,0468855
Gary Glen MA 55-59 100 kg 58 0,948 1,291 175 175 1 214,1769 equipped 278,42997
Men's Deadlift
NAME CATEGORY WT CLASS AGE WT COEFF MA COEFF SQ BE DL TOTAL PLACE COEFF TOTAL BEST LIFTER
Otis Resseau Open 90kg 42 0,972 1,07 185 185 1 192,4074

Best Lifter Master Men                     John Rowland
Best Lifter Master Women                Laurie Faircloth
Best Lifter Teenaage                         Landy Phillips
Best Lifter Over All                          Colin Kruger

Powerlifting Team Champions           PRP Powerlifting Team
Bench Press Team Champions          Georgia IronDawgs Bench Press Team

back